Aussie results daily update, 15 June 2017

Melbourne VIC, Australia, 15 June 2017 | tennis.com.au

image

Men

Challenger

Aegon Open Nottingham – Nottingham, Great Britain (Grass)
R16 [Q] Lloyd Glasspool (GBR) d Marc Polmans (Vic) 6-2 6-3

 Futures

Chinese Taipei F1 Futures – Taipei, Chinese Taipei (Hard)
R32 Li-Wie Tan (TPE) d [Q] Michael Commings (Vic) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Turkey F23 Futures – Istanbul, Turkey (Clay)
R32 [5] Marc Sieber (GER) d Bradley Mousley (SA) 6-3 6-3
USA F17 Futures – Winston-Salem, NC, USA (Hard)
R32 Andrew Harris (Vic) d [Q] Ryan Peniston (GBR) 6-1 6-4
R32 [Q] Mitchell Harper (Qld) d [WC] Cory Parr (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Japan F8 Futures – Akishima, Japan (Carpet)
R32 [WC] Yunosuke Tanaka (JPN) d [Q] Steven Goh (NSW) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Spain F17 Futures – Martos, Spain (Hard)
R32 Daniel Nolan (Vic) d Giorgio Ricca (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Thailand F2 Futures – Hua Hin, Thailand (Hard)
R16 [3] Yannick Jankovits (FRA) d [Q] Calum Puttergill (Qld) 6-1 6-3
R16 [Q] Clement Larriere (FRA) d [7] Thomas Fancutt (Qld) 6-4 7-6(2)
R16 Harry Bourchier (Tas) d [4] Evan Song (USA) 6-3 6-4
R16 [2] Dayne Kelly (Vic) d [Q] Yuanfeng Li (CHN) 6-2 7-6(2)
Zimbabwe F1 Futures – Harare, Zimbabwe (Hard)
R32 [Q] Zach Itzstein (WA) d Dhruv Sunish (IND) 6-7(9) 6-4 7-5

Women

WTA

Aegon Open Nottingham – Nottingham, Great Britain (Grass)
R16 Ashleigh Barty (Qld) d [Q] Jana Fett (CRO) 6-2 6-1

 ITF

$25,000 Kofu – Kofu, Japan (Hard)
R32 Olivia Tjandramulia (Qld) d [Q] Naomi Cheong (USA) 6-2 7-5
R32 Tammi Patterson (Vic) d [Q] Moyuka Uchijima (JPN) 6-3 6-2
R32 [Q] Alexandra Bozovic (NSW) d [3] Hiroko Kuwata (JPN) 6-1 7-5
$25,000 Sumter, SC – Sumter, SC, USA (Hard)
R32 [Q] Hayley Carter (USA) d [1] Olivia Rogowska (Vic) 6-2 2-6 6-3
R32 [Q] Astra Sharma (WA) d Emina Bektas (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
$15,000 Hammamet – Hammamet, Tunisia (Clay)
R32 Seone Mendez (NSW) d Anastasia Nefedova (USA) 6-4 6-1

 Coming up

 Men

ATP

Ricoh Open – s-Hertogenbosch, Netherlands (Grass)
R16 [PR] Thanasi Kokkinakis (SA) v [Q] Daniil Medvedev (RUS)
Mercedes Cup – Stuttgart, Germany (Grass)
R16 Bernard Tomic (Qld) v [3] Tomas Berdych (CZE)

Challenger 

Aegon Open Nottingham – Nottingham, Great Britain (Grass)
R16 [Q] Sam Groth (Vic) v [WC] Brydan Klein (GBR)
R16 John Millman (Qld) v [Q] John-Patrick Smith (Qld)

 Futures

Chinese Taipei F1 Futures – Taipei, Chinese Taipei (Hard)
R16 [PR] Dane Propoggia (NSW) v [3] Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
R16 [Q] Richard Yang (Vic) v Tung-Lin Wu (TPE)
USA F17 Futures – Winston-Salem, NC, USA (Hard)
R16 Andrew Harris (Vic) v [6] Eric Quigley (USA)
R16 [Q] Mitchell Harper (Qld) v Jesse Witten (USA)
Spain F17 Futures – Martos, Spain (Hard)
R16 Daniel Nolan (Vic) v [4] Andres Artunedo Martinavarr (ESP)
Thailand F2 Futures – Hua Hin, Thailand (Hard)
QF Harry Bourchier (Tas) v [Q] Linh Giang Trinh (VIE)
QF [2] Dayne Kelly (Vic) v [WC] Hady Habib (USA)
Zimbabwe F1 Futures – Harare, Zimbabwe (Hard)
R16 [Q] Zach Itzstein (WA) v [5] Jonathan Kanar (FRA)

Women

WTA

Aegon Open Nottingham – Nottingham, Great Britain (Grass)
QF Ashleigh Barty (Qld) v TBC

ITF

$100,000 Manchester – Manchester, Great Britain (Grass)
R16 Arina Rodionova (Vic) v Zarina Diyas (KAZ)  
$60,000 Barcelona – Barcelona, Spain (Clay)
R16 [LL] Isabelle Wallace (Vic) v Usue Maitane Arconada (USA)
$25,000 Kofu – Kofu, Japan (Hard)
R16 Olivia Tjandramulia (Qld) v [1] Na-Lae Han (KOR)
R16 Tammi Patterson (Vic) v [Q] Alexandra Bozovic (NSW)
R16 [Q] Michaela Haet (NSW) v [7] Na Ri Kim (KOR)
$25,000 Sumter, SC – Sumter, SC, USA (Hard)
R16 [Q] Astra Sharma (WA) v Ashley Kratzer (USA)
$15,000 Maribor – Maribor, Slovenia (Clay)
R16 Angelique Svinos (NSW) v [5] Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
$15,000 Hammamet – Hammamet, Tunisia (Clay)
R16 Seone Mendez (NSW) v [WC] Maria Patrascu (CAN)
WATCH the MercedesCup and Rosmalen Grass...
Check out Thursday's LIVE order of play...

By accepting you will be accessing a service provided by a third-party external to https://www.racketstar.com/