Fast, easy and it's free

Advertise your business, products, services and deals to the largest racket sports social audience online.

Add Your Business

Aussie results daily update, 10 July 2017

Melbourne VIC, Australia, 10 July 2017 | tennis.com.au

image

Men

Futures 

Poland F4 Futures – Mragowo, Poland (Clay)
QF[WC] Alexei Popyrin (NSW)d[Q] Thibault Cancel (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)
SF[WC] Alexei Popyrin (NSW)d[2] Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)6-4 7-6(6)
F[WC] Alexei Popyrin (NSW)d[1] Laurynas Grigelis (LTU)6-3 3-6 6-3
Hong Kong F3 Futures – Hong Kong, China (Hard)
SFJacob Grills (Vic)d[7] Nicholas S. Hu (USA)6-3 6-2
F[2] Shintaro Imai (JPN)dJacob Grills (Vic)7-6(6) 6-3
Portugal F10 Futures – Torres Vedras, Portugal (Hard)
QF[1] Albano Olivetti (FRA)d[6] Bradley Mousley (SA)6-1 6-4

 Women

 ITF

$25,000 Middelburg – Middelburg, Netherlands (Clay)
R16[WC] Merel Hoedt (NED)d[Q] Samantha Harris (Vic)4-6 6-2 7-6(4)
R16[Q] Zoe Hives (Vic)d[Q] Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)6-1 6-2
QF[8] Karolina Muchova (CZE)d[Q] Gabriella Da Silva Fick (NSW)6-4 6-2
QF[2] Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRE)d[Q] Zoe Hives (Vic)6-4 6-1
$25,000 Denain – Denain, France (Clay)
QF[5] Valentyna Ivakhnenko (RUS)d[Q] Belinda Woolcock (Vic)6-3 6-3
$15,000 Sharm El Sheikh – Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt (Hard)
QFAlexandra Walters (SA)dFrancesca Sella (ITA)6-4 6-2
SF[2] Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)dAlexandra Walters (SA)6-2 6-2

Coming up

Juniors

Grand Slam – Wimbledon 

Wimbledon 2017 Boys’ Singles – London, Great Britain (Grass)
R64Blake Ellis (Qld)v[7] Trent Bryde (USA)
R64[Q] Thomas Bosancic (Vic)v[WC] Barnaby Smith (GBR)

Men

Challenger 

Nielsen Pro Tennis Championships – Winnetka, IL, USA (Hard)
R32Omar Jasika (Vic)vJared Hiltzik (USA)
R32(Alt) Alex Bolt (SA)v[6] Michael Mmoh (USA)
R32Luke Saville (SA)v[WC] Strong Kirchheimer (USA)
R32Andrew Whittington (Vic)v[WC] Jc Aragone (USA)
R32Marinko Matosevic (Vic)v[7] Mitchell Krueger (USA)
R32Matthew Ebden (WA)vTommy Paul (USA)
Winnipeg National Bank Challenger – Winnipeg, Canada (Hard)
R32Bradley Mousley (SA)v[WC] Hugo Di Feo (CAN)
R32Max Purcell (NSW)vTi Chen (TPE)

 Futures

Belgium F4 Futures – Lasne, Belgium (Clay)
R32Alexei Popyrin (NSW)v[4] Corentin Denolly (FRA)
Netherlands F4 Futures – Amstelveen, Netherlands (Clay)
R32[Q] Matthew Dellavedova (Vic)v[4] Boy Westerhof (NED)
Poland F5 Futures – Mragowo, Poland (Clay)
R32James Frawley (ACT)vDavid Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
Portugal F11 Futures – Povoa de Varzim, Portugal (Hard)
R32[1] [WC] Alex De Minaur (NSW)v[Q] Antonio Cembellin Prieto (ESP)
R32Daniel Nolan (Vic)vErik Crepaldi (ITA)

Women

ITF

$25,000 Winnipeg – Winnipeg, Canada (Hard)
R32Ellen Perez (NSW)v[Q] Nika Kukharchuk (RUS)
R32[SR] Kimberly Birrell (Qld)v[WC] Petra Januskova (CAN)
$15,000 Knokke – Knokke, Belgium (Clay)
R32[1] Nina Alibalic (AUS)vNatalia Orlova (RUS)
$15,000 Hua Hin – Hua Hin, Thailand (Hard)
R32Masa Jovanovic (Vic)v[1] Chieh-Yu Hsu (TPE)
R32[Q] Alexandra Bozovic (NSW)v[WC] Natcharee Teerachodjiranon (THA)
R32Michaela Haet (NSW)vGenevieve Lorbergs (Vic)

 

Popyrin continues rise with Polish title
Who's ready for Manic Monday tomorrow?...

Related Posts