Aussie results daily update, 30 May 2017

Melbourne VIC, Australia, 30 May 2017 | tennis.com.au

image

Women

Grand Slam – Roland Garros

Roland Garros 2017 Women’s Singles – Paris, France (Clay)
R128 [23] Samantha Stosur (Qld) d Kristina Kucova (SVK) 7-5 6-1
R128 Elise Mertens (BEL) d [24] Daria Gavrilova (Vic) 7-6(4) 1-6 6-4
R128 [11] Caroline Wozniacki (DEN) d [WC] Jaimee Fourlis (Vic) 6-4 3-6 6-2
R128 [18] Kiki Bertens (NED) d Ajla Tomljanovic (Qld) 4-6 6-1 6-1

 

Men

Grand Slam – Roland Garros

Roland Garros 2017 Men’s Singles – Paris, France (Clay)
R128 [17] Roberto Bautista Agut (ESP) d John Millman (Qld) 6-2 6-2 0-6 6-1

 

Futures

Italy F15 Futures – Reggio Emilia, Italy (Clay)
R32 [SE] Alex Bolt (SA) d [Q] Fran Zvonimir Zgombic (CRO) 6-2 6-1

 

Coming up 

Women

Grand Slam – Roland Garros

Roland Garros 2017 Women’s Singles – Paris, France (Clay)
R128 Ashleigh Barty (Qld) v [12] Madison Keys (USA)  
R64 [23] Samantha Stosur (Qld) v Kirsten Flipkens (BEL)  

 

ITF

$25,000 Wuhan – Wuhan, China, P.R. (Hard)
R32 Alison Bai (ACT) v Hanyu Guo (CHN)  

 

$25,000 Grado – Grado, Italy (Clay)
R32 [Q] Priscilla Hon (Qld) v [WC] Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)  

 

$15,000 Sangju – Sangju, Korea, Rep. (Hard)
R32 [3] Olivia Tjandramulia (Qld) v [Q] Sol Hee Sim (KOR)  

 

$15,000 Montemor-O-Novo – Montemor-O-Novo, Portugal (Hard)
R32 [6] Abbie Myers (NSW) v [LL] Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)  

 

$15,000 Nis – Nis, Serbia (Hard)
R32 Angelique Svinos (NSW) v [Q] Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)  
R32 Jelena Stojanovic (WA) v Milana Spremo (SRB)  

 

Men

Grand Slam – Roland Garros

Roland Garros 2017 Men’s Singles – Paris, France (Clay)
R128 [18] Nick Kyrgios (ACT) v Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER)  
R128 Thanasi Kokkinakis (SA) v [8] Kei Nishikori (JPN)  
R128 Jordan Thompson (NSW) v [21] John Isner (USA)  

 

Challenger

Internazionali Di Tennis Citta Di Vicenza – Vicenza, Italy (Clay)
R32 [SE] Blake Mott (NSW) v [7] Laslo Djere (SRB)  

 

Futures

China F9 Futures – Luan, China, P.R. (Hard)
R32 Calum Puttergill (Qld) v [4] Marcos Giron (USA)  
R32 Harry Bourchier (Tas) v TBC  

 

Japan F6 Futures – Karuizawa, Japan (Clay)
R32 [7] Thomas Fancutt (Qld) v Sho Shimabukuro (JPN)  

 

Czech Republic F3 Futures – Jablonec Nad Nisou, Czech Republic (Clay)
R32 Daniel Nolan (Vic) v [Q] Tadeas Paroulek (CZE)  

 

Italy F15 Futures – Reggio Emilia, Italy (Clay)
R32 Maverick Banes (Qld) v [WC] Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA)  
R16 [SE] Alex Bolt (SA) v TBC  

 

Singapore F2 Futures – Singapore, Singapore (Hard)
R32 [Q] Jacob Grills (Vic) v [LL] Michael Look (Vic)  
R32 Jake Delaney (NSW) v [Q] Marc-Andrea Huesler (SUI)  
R32 [3] Dayne Kelly (Vic) v Karunuday Singh (IND)  
R32 [PR] Dane Propoggia (NSW) v Yuichi Ito (JPN)  

 

Tunisia F21 Futures – Hammamet, Tunisia (Clay)
R32 [Q] Lucas Vuradin (Vic) v [6] Thomas Brechemier (FRA)  

 

Wheelchair

Men

Daegu Open – Daegu, Korea Rep. (Hard)
R32 Keegan Oh-Chee (NSW) v Yong-Gung Choi (KOR)
R32 [5] Ben Weekes (NSW) v Bye

 

Quad

Daegu Open – Daegu, Korea Rep. (Hard)
R16 [2] Heath Davidson (Vic) v Bye

 

‪TUESDAY: Andy Murray, Simona Halep, and...
Stosur powers into second round

By accepting you will be accessing a service provided by a third-party external to https://www.racketstar.com/