Aussie results daily update, 18 July 2017

Melbourne VIC, Australia, 18 July 2017 | tennis.com.au

image

Men

Futures

Poland F6 Futures – Mragowo, Poland (Clay)
R32 James Frawley (ACT) d [WC] Davide Innocenti (ITA) 7-5 6-2

 

Women

ITF

$25,000 Gatineau – Gatineau, Canada (Hard)
R32 [Q] Ellen Perez (NSW) d [5] Michelle Larcher De Brito (POR) 6-3 6-4

 

$25,000 Imola – Imola, Italy (Carpet)
R32 [LL] Alice Balducci (ITA) d [Q] Natalie Barbir (NSW) 6-1 6-0
R32 [Q] Greta Arn (HUN) d Seone Mendez (NSW) 6-3 6-2

 

$15,000 Hua Hin – Hua Hin, Thailand (Hard)
R32 Masa Jovanovic (Vic) d Sang Hee Park (KOR) 6-4 6-1
R32 [Q] Renee McBryde (NSW) d [2] Stefanie Tan (SGP) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)

 

Coming up

Men

ATP

Dell Technologies Hall of Fame Open – Newport, RI, USA (Grass)
R32 [Q] Sam Groth (Vic) v [Q] Austin Krajicek (USA)
R32 [Q] Matthew Ebden (WA) v [WC] Rajeev Ram (USA)

 

Plava Laguna Croatia Open – Umag, Croatia (Clay)
R32 [WC] Marc Polmans (Vic) v Alessandro Giannessi (ITA)

 

Challenger

Challenger Banque Nationale de Gatineau – Gatineau, Canada (Hard)
R32 [Alt] Max Purcell (NSW) v Edan Leshem (ISR)
R32 Omar Jasika (Vic) v [2] Thomas Fabbiano (ITA)

 

San Benedetto Tennis Cup – San Benedetto del Tronto, Italy (Clay)
R32 [WC] Alexei Popyrin (NSW) v [2] Marcel Granollers (ESP)

 

Futures

China F13 Futures – Yinchuan, China (Hard)
R32 Darren Polkinghorne (SA) v [Q] Haitong Xia (CHN)

 

Germany F8 Futures – Kassel, Germany (Clay)
R32 [Q] Matthew Dellavedova (Vic) v Julian Lenz (GER)

 

Ireland F1 Futures – Dublin, Ireland (Carpet)
R32 Daniel Nolan (Vic) v [1] Albano Olivetti (FRA)
R32 Harry Bourchier (Tas) v Tom Farquharson (GBR)

 

Turkey F26 Futures – Istanbul, Turkey (Clay)
R32 [WC] Greg Polmans (Vic) v [Q] Gabriel Donev (BUL)

 

USA F24 Futures – Champaign, IL, USA (Hard)
R32 [1] Luke Saville (SA) v [Q] Logan Smith (USA)
R32 Aleksandar Vukic (NSW) v John McNally (USA)

 

Georgia F3 Futures – Telavi, Georgia (Clay)
R32 Aaron Addison (Vic) v [7] Tomislav Jotovski (MKD)

 

Poland F6 Futures – Mragowo, Poland (Clay)
R16 James Frawley (ACT) v [5] Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)

 

Portugal F12 Futures – Idanha-A-Nova, Portugal (Hard)
R32 [1] Alex de Minaur (NSW) v [WC] Luis Faria (POR)

 

Women

ITF

$60,000 Stockton – Stockton, CA, USA (Hard)
R32 Tammi Patterson (Vic) v Irina Falconi (USA)
R32 [5] Lizette Cabrera (Qld) v Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)

 

$25,000 Gatineau – Gatineau, Canada (Hard)
R32 [1] Olivia Rogowska (Vic) v [Q] Amy Zhu (USA)
R32 [SR] Kimberly Birrell (Qld) v [3] Mayo Hibi (JPN)
R32 Priscilla Hon (Qld) v Carol Zhao (CAN)
R32 Olivia Tjandramulia (Qld) v [2] Danielle Lao (USA)
R16 [Q] Ellen Perez (NSW) v Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)

 

$25,000 Aschaffenburg – Aschaffenburg, Germany (Clay)
R32 Nina Alibalic (AUS) v [8] Elyne Boeykens (BEL)

 

$15,000 Sharm El Sheikh – Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt (Hard)
R32 Jelena Stojanovic (WA) v [3] Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)

 

$15,000 Targu Jiu– Targu Jiu, Romania (Clay)
R32 Samantha Harris (Vic) v [2] Irina Fetecau (ROU)

 

$15,000 Hua Hin – Hua Hin, Thailand (Hard)
R32 Genevieve Lorbergs (Vic) v [3] Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
R32 [Q] Ivana Popovic (NSW) v Michaela Haet (NSW)
R32 [Q] Aleksa Cveticanin (Qld) v Yuki Naito (JPN)
R32 [Q] Kaylah McPhee (Qld) v Alexandra Bozovic (NSW)
R16 Masa Jovanovic (Vic) v [Q] Renee McBryde (NSW)
Groth, Ebden qualify at Newport
LIVE ON TENNIS CHANNEL PLUS THIS...

Related Posts

By accepting you will be accessing a service provided by a third-party external to https://www.racketstar.com/